Executive Leadership Team

Rita Finkel - Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Rita Finkel - Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Sabrina Perez - Executive Assistant

Sabrina Perez - Executive Assistant

Jonathan Schindel - Co-President, CFO

Jonathan Schindel - Co-President, CFO

Fran Hofstetter - Financial Manager

Fran Hofstetter - Financial Manager

Glennis Aquino - Chief Administrative Officer

Glennis Aquino - Chief Administrative Officer

 

Armory College Prep Team

Alberto Aquino - Director of Youth Programming

Alberto Aquino - Director of Youth Programming

Clayton Harding - Director of College Counseling

Clayton Harding - Director of College Counseling

Mary Rose Synek - Director of Writing & Arts Development

Mary Rose Synek - Director of Writing & Arts Development

Chris Vaios - Director of Academic Achievement

Chris Vaios - Director of Academic Achievement

Karen Gutierrez - Program Coordinator

Karen Gutierrez - Program Coordinator

Erison Hurtalt - College Admissions Counselor

Erison Hurtalt - College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower - College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower - College Admissions Counselor

Michael Sutton - Math Coach

Michael Sutton - Math Coach

Megan Armstrong - Math Coach

Megan Armstrong - Math Coach

Isabelle Desendi -  ELA Coach

Isabelle Desendi -  ELA Coach

Michael Morrissey - ELA & Math Coach

Michael Morrissey - ELA & Math Coach

 
 

Track & Field Team

Timothy Fulton - Director of Timing & HS Track & Field

Timothy Fulton - Director of Timing & HS Track & Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson - Director of Track and Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson - Director of Track and Field

Justin Gaymon - Digital Media Manager

Justin Gaymon - Digital Media Manager

Aaron Robison - Assistant Director of Track & Field

Aaron Robison - Assistant Director of Track & Field

Rob Moschetta - Production Manager

Rob Moschetta - Production Manager

Jack Pfeifer - Director of College Track & Field

Jack Pfeifer - Director of College Track & Field

Tom Healy - Director of Operations

Tom Healy - Director of Operations

Lex Mercado - Assistant Director of Timing

Lex Mercado - Assistant Director of Timing

 
 

Special Events Team

Maria A Lupardo - Executive Vice President Director of Special Events

Maria A Lupardo - Executive Vice President

Director of Special Events

Amber Zabrina Salomon - Special Events Manager

Amber Zabrina Salomon - Special Events Manager

Steven Polanco - Special Events Operations Manager

Steven Polanco - Special Events Operations Manager

 
 

Facilities and Maintenance

John Carpenter - Director of Facilities

John Carpenter - Director of Facilities

Kenny Dwyer - Building Manager

Kenny Dwyer - Building Manager

Giorgy Santos - Maintenance Supervisor

Giorgy Santos - Maintenance Supervisor

 
 

Board Members

Michael Frankfurt                           Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz                                   

James Conroy                                  formerly McAndrews and Forbes

Clayton Banks                                 Ember Media

Gerry Byrne                                     Fidelis Global Enterprises

Robert Esnard                                 Donald Zucker Company

Richard Gordon                              Citrin Cooperman

Wendy Hilliard                               Wendy Hilliard Foundation

Mary Beth Hogan                            Debevoise & Plimpton

Andrew Hogue                                Goldman Sachs

Sarah Holloway                              Columbia University

John Jenkins                                  Law Street Media, LLC

Cedric Jones                                  NYAC

Tom Labrecque                               NextSteps

Caroline LeFrak                             Empire Athletics Management

Maria Luna                                    Community Leader

Pamela Palanque-North                 Palanque Associates

Dan Shedrick                                 Sag Pond Investments LLC

Lisa Stone                                     Alliance Bernstein, LP

Jacqueline Valouch                      Fidelity Charitable

Dr. Michael Yaker                          Westside Pediatrics

Michael Blum