Executive Leadership Team

Rita Finkel Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Rita Finkel

Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Sabrina Perez Executive Assistant

Sabrina Perez

Executive Assistant

Jonathan Schindel Co-President, CFO

Jonathan Schindel

Co-President, CFO

Fran Hofstetter Financial Manager

Fran Hofstetter

Financial Manager

Glennis Aquino Chief Administrative Officer

Glennis Aquino

Chief Administrative Officer

 

Armory College Prep Team

Alberto Aquino Director of Youth Programming

Alberto Aquino

Director of Youth Programming

Clayton Harding Director of College Counseling

Clayton Harding

Director of College Counseling

Mary Rose Synek Director of Writing & Arts Development

Mary Rose Synek

Director of Writing & Arts Development

Chris Vaios Director of Academic Achievement

Chris Vaios

Director of Academic Achievement

Karen Gutierrez Program Coordinator

Karen Gutierrez

Program Coordinator

Erison Hurtalt College Admissions Counselor

Erison Hurtalt

College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower

College Admissions Counselor

Michael Sutton Math Coach

Michael Sutton

Math Coach

Megan Armstrong Math Coach

Megan Armstrong

Math Coach

Isabelle Desendi ELA Coach

Isabelle Desendi

ELA Coach

Michael Morrissey ELA & Math Coach

Michael Morrissey

ELA & Math Coach

 
 

Track & Field Team

Timothy Fulton Director of Timing & HS Track & Field

Timothy Fulton

Director of Timing & HS Track & Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson Director of Track and Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson

Director of Track and Field

Justin Gaymon Digital Media Manager

Justin Gaymon

Digital Media Manager

Aaron Robison Assistant Director of Track & Field

Aaron Robison

Assistant Director of Track & Field

Rob Moschetta Production Manager

Rob Moschetta

Production Manager

Jack Pfeifer Director of College Track & Field

Jack Pfeifer

Director of College Track & Field

Tom Healy Director of Operations

Tom Healy

Director of Operations

Lex Mercado Assistant Director of Timing

Lex Mercado

Assistant Director of Timing

 
 

Special Events Team

Maria A Lupardo Executive Vice President of Special Events

Maria A Lupardo

Executive Vice President of Special Events

Amber Zabrina Salomon Special Events Manager

Amber Zabrina Salomon

Special Events Manager

Steven Polanco Special Events Operations Manager

Steven Polanco

Special Events Operations Manager

 
 

Facilities and Maintenance

John Carpenter Director of Facilities

John Carpenter

Director of Facilities

Kenny Dwyer Building Manager

Kenny Dwyer

Building Manager

Giorgy Santos Maintenance Supervisor

Giorgy Santos

Maintenance Supervisor

 
 

Board Members

Michael Frankfurt               Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz

James Conroy                      formerly McAndrews and Forbes

Clayton Banks                     Ember Media

Gerry Byrne                        Fidelis Global Enterprises

Robert Esnard                     Donald Zucker Company

Richard Gordon                   Citrin Cooperman

Wendy Hilliard                    Wendy Hilliard Foundation

Mary Beth Hogan                  Debevoise & Plimpton

Andrew Hogue                      Goldman Sachs

Sarah Holloway                   Columbia University

John Jenkins                        Law Street Media, LLC

Cedric Jones                        NYAC

Tom Labrecque                     NextSteps

Caroline LeFrak                   Empire Athletics Management

Maria Luna                          Community Leader

Pamela Palanque-North         Palanque Associates

Dan Shedrick                       Sag Pond Investments LLC

Lisa Stone                           Alliance Bernstein, LP

Jacqueline Valouch              Fidelity Charitable

Dr. Michael Yaker                Westside Pediatrics

Michael Blum                       Morgan Stanley