Executive Leadership Team

Rita Finkel  Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Rita Finkel

Co-President, COO, Director of Armory College Prep

Caroline Montero  Executive Assistant to the Co-Presidents

Caroline Montero

Executive Assistant to the Co-Presidents

Jonathan Schindel  Co-President, CFO

Jonathan Schindel

Co-President, CFO

Glennis Aquino-Gil  Chief Administrative Officer & Community Liaison

Glennis Aquino-Gil

Chief Administrative Officer & Community Liaison

Fran Hofstetter  Financial Manager

Fran Hofstetter

Financial Manager

 

Armory College Prep Team

Alberto Aquino  Director of Youth Programming

Alberto Aquino

Director of Youth Programming

Clayton Harding  Director of College Counseling

Clayton Harding

Director of College Counseling

Mary Rose Synek  Director of Writing & Arts Development

Mary Rose Synek

Director of Writing & Arts Development

Chris Vaios  Director of Academic Achievement

Chris Vaios

Director of Academic Achievement

Karen Gutierrez  Program Coordinator

Karen Gutierrez

Program Coordinator

Folasade Kola  Manager of Success

Folasade Kola

Manager of Success

Erison Hurtalt  College Admissions Counselor

Erison Hurtalt

College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower  College Admissions Counselor

Davina Thrower

College Admissions Counselor

Megan Armstrong  Math Coach

Megan Armstrong

Math Coach

Michael Sutton  Math Coach

Michael Sutton

Math Coach

Tyler James Green  ELA Coach

Tyler James Green

ELA Coach

Romare Antrobus  Math Coach

Romare Antrobus

Math Coach

Zoe Contros Kearl  English Coach

Zoe Contros Kearl

English Coach

 
 

Track & Field Team

Timothy Fulton  Director of Timing / HS Track & Field

Timothy Fulton

Director of Timing / HS Track & Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson  Director of Track and Field

Bassett W. A. Thompson

Director of Track and Field

Owen Mittenthal  Track & Field Editor

Owen Mittenthal

Track & Field Editor

Aaron Robison  Manager of College Track & Field / Track Finance

Aaron Robison

Manager of College Track & Field / Track Finance

Lex Mercado  Assistant Track & Field Meet Manager

Lex Mercado

Assistant Track & Field Meet Manager

Mikeisha Kelly  Social Media / Content Coordinator

Mikeisha Kelly

Social Media / Content Coordinator

Rob Moschetta  Production Manager

Rob Moschetta

Production Manager

Carlos Perallon  IT Support Manager

Carlos Perallon

IT Support Manager

Tom Healy  Director of Operations

Tom Healy

Director of Operations

Billy Cvecko  Manager of Social Media and Digital Marketing

Billy Cvecko

Manager of Social Media and Digital Marketing

 
 

Special Events Team

Amber Zabrina Salomon-Cortes  Director of Special Events and Donor Relations

Amber Zabrina Salomon-Cortes

Director of Special Events and Donor Relations

Steven Polanco  Special Events Operations Manager

Steven Polanco

Special Events Operations Manager

 
 

Facilities and Maintenance

John Carpenter  Director of Facilities

John Carpenter

Director of Facilities

Kenny Dwyer  Building Manager

Kenny Dwyer

Building Manager

Giorgy Santos  Maintenance Supervisor

Giorgy Santos

Maintenance Supervisor

Yojaira Perallon  Front Desk Receptionist

Yojaira Perallon

Front Desk Receptionist

 
 

Board Members

Michael Frankfurt                Frankfurt Kurnit Klein & Selz

hon. Shahabuddeen Judge of the Civil Court,

A. Ally NYS Unified COurt System

Michael Blum                      FORMERLY Morgan Stanley

 

ChRIstina Bilsky                  Memorial Sloan Kettering
 

Gerry Byrne                        Fidelis Global Enterprises
 

James Conroy                       Formerly McAndrews & Forbes
 

MARY DARLING                      Teacher, MSW
                

Robert Esnard                     Donald Zucker Company
 

Richard Gordon                   Citrin Cooperman
 

Wendy Hilliard                    Wendy Hilliard Foundation
 

Mary Beth Hogan                  Debevoise & Plimpton LLP
 

Andrew Hogue                      Goldman Sachs
 

John Jenkins                        Law Street Media, LLC
 

Cedric Jones                        NYAC
 

Tom Labrecque                     NextSteps
 

Caroline LeFrak                   Empire Athletics Management
 

Maria Luna                          Community Leader
 

Dan Shedrick                      Sag Pond Investments LL
 

Edward Stern                      Hartz Capital
 

Lisa Stone                          Bernstein Private Wealth Management
 

Jacqueline Valouch             Deutsche Bank
 

Dr. Michael Yaker                Westside Pediatrics